Awards and Accolades

2018 - Ambassadors

2018 - Ambassadors

Center Grove Best of the Midwest (Feb 17, 2018)

Grand Champion
Best Vocals
Best Choreography

Franklin Central Hoosier Show Choir Classic (Feb 24, 2018)

First Runner-Up
Best Choreography

Solon Show Choir Invitational (Mar 3, 2018)

First Runner-Up
Best Choreography
Best Male Soloist (Ayden Stewart)
Best Male Performer (Erik Sullivan)

Los Alamitos Xtravaganza (Mar 17, 2018)

First Runner-Up

ISSMA (Indiana State School Music Association)

Gold Rating with Distinction in Performance (State Concert Choir Qualifications)
Gold Rating with Distinction in Sight Reading (State Concert Choir Qualifications)
10th Place (State Finals)

2018 - Accents

2018 - Accents

Center Grove Best of the Midwest (Feb 17, 2018)

Grand Champion (Women’s Division)
Best Vocals
Best Choreography

Franklin Central Hoosier Show Choir Classic (Feb 24, 2018)

First Runner-Up (Women’s Finals)
Best Choreography

Solon Show Choir Invitational (Mar 3, 2018)

Grand Champion (Single-Gender Division)

Los Alamitos Xtravaganza (Mar 17, 2018)

Grand Champion (Women’s Division)
Best Musicianship
Best Showmanship
Best Soloist (Anna Fagin)

2018 - New Edition

2018 - New Edition

Center Grove Best of the Midwest (Feb 17, 2018)

First Runner-Up (Tier II)

Franklin Central Hoosier Show Choir Classic (Feb 24, 2018)

Grand Champion (Tier III)
Best Vocals
Best Choreography

2017 - Ambassadors

2017 - Ambassadors

Center Grove Best of the Midwest (Feb 18, 2017)

Grand Champion
Best Vocals
Best Choreography
Best General Effect

Glenwood The Event (Mar 4, 2017)

First Runner-Up

Wheaton Warrenville South Choral Classic (Mar 11, 2017)

First Runner-Up

ISSMA (Indiana State School Music Association)

Gold Rating with Distinction in Performance (State Concert Choir Qualifications)
Gold Rating with Distinction in Sight Reading (State Concert Choir Qualifications)
6th Place (State Finals)

2017 - Accents

2017 - Accents

Center Grove Best of the Midwest (Feb 18, 2017)

Grand Champion (Women’s Division)
Best Vocals
Best Choreography
Best General Effect
Best Costumes

Glenwood The Event (Mar 4, 2017)

Grand Champion (Single-Gender Division)
Best Vocals
Best Choreography
Best Soloist (Betsy Sandifer)

Wheaton Warrenville South Choral Classic (Mar 11, 2017)

Grand Champion (Single-Gender Division)
Best Vocals
Best Choreography

ISSMA (Indiana State School Music Association)

Gold Rating with Distinction in Performance (State Concert Choir Qualifications)
Gold Rating with Distinction in Sight Reading (State Concert Choir Qualifications)
Second Runner-Up (State Finals)

2017 - New Edition

2017 - New Edition

Center Grove Best of the Midwest (Feb 18, 2017)

Grand Champion (Tier II)
Best Vocals
Best General Effect
Best Male Soloist (Cam Clark)

2016 - Ambassadors

2016 - Ambassadors

Opelika Southern Showcase (Feb 13, 2016)

Grand Champion
Best Vocals
Best Choreography
Best Overall Effect

Ben Davis Giant Spectacular (Feb 20, 2016)

Grand Champion
Best Vocals
Best Choreography

John Hersey Chicagoland Showcase (March 5, 2016)

Grand Champion
Best Vocals
Best Choreography
Best Crew

Wheaton Warrenville South Choral Classic (March 12, 2016)

Third Runner-Up

ISSMA (Indiana State School Music Association)

Gold Rating with Distinction in Performance (State Concert Choir Qualifications)
Gold Rating with Distinction in Sight Reading (State Concert Choir Qualifications)
12th Place (State Finals)

2016 - Accents

2016 - Accents

Opelika Southern Showcase (Feb 13, 2016)

First Runner Up (Women’s division),
Best Vocals
Best Soloist – Taylor Bickett
Sportsmanship Award

Ben Davis Giant Spectacular (Feb 20, 2016)

Grand Champion (Women’s Finals)
Best Vocals (Tie)
Best Choreography

John Hersey Chicagoland Showcase (March 5, 2016)

Grand Champion (Single-Gender Division)

ISSMA (Indiana State School Music Association)

Gold Rating with Distinction in Performance (State Concert Choir Qualifications)
Gold Rating with Distinction in Sight Reading (State Concert Choir Qualifications)
Fifth Runner-Up (State Finals)

2016 - New Edition

2016 - New Edition

Ben Davis Giant Spectacular (Feb 20, 2016)

Grand Champion (Small Mixed Division)

2015 - Ambassadors

2015 - Ambassadors

Danville Midwest Classic (Feb 7, 2015)

Second Runner-Up

John Hersey Chicagoland Showcase (Mar 7, 2015)

First Runner-Up
Best Crew

Lafayette Jefferson Xtreme Show Choir Showdown (Mar 14, 2015)

Grand Champion
Best Choreography
Best Band
Best Show Design

ISSMA (Indiana State School Music Association)

Gold Rating with Distinction in Performance (State Concert Choir Qualifications)
Gold Rating with Distinction in Sight Reading (State Concert Choir Qualifications)

2015 - Accents

2015 - Accents

Danville Midwest Classic (Feb 7, 2015)

First Runner Up (Single-Gender division),
Best Vocals
Best Costumes

John Hersey Chicagoland Showcase (Mar 7, 2015)

Grand Champion (Women’s division),

Lafayette Jefferson Xtreme Show Choir Showdown (Mar 14, 2015)

Grand Champion (Women’s finals),
Best Choreography

ISSMA (Indiana State School Music Association)

Gold Rating with Distinction in Performance (State Concert Choir Qualifications)
Gold Rating with Distinction in Sight Reading (State Concert Choir Qualifications)

2013 - Ambassadors

2013 - Ambassadors

Fairfield Crystal Classic (Mar 2, 2013)

Grand Champion
Best Vocals

Lafayette Jefferson Xtreme Show Choir Showdown (March 9, 2013)

Grand Champion
Best Vocals
Best Choreography
Best Show

Wapakoneta Music & More (Mar 23, 2013)

Grand Champion
Best Vocals
Best Choreography
Best Female Vocalist (Kari Baker)
Best Show Concept
Best Costumes
Redskin Award

2013 - Accents

2013 - Accents

Fairfield Crystal Classic (Mar 2, 2013)

Grand Champion (Women’s Division
Best Vocals
Best Vocalist

Lafayette Jefferson Xtreme Show Choir Showdown (Mar 9, 2013)

First Runner-Up (Women’s Finals)
Best Choreography
Best Show

Wapakoneta Music & More (Mar 23, 2013)

Second Runner-Up